Sand Volleyball Schedule

Friday Sand Social 6s - Late Summer 2021

Sponsors

Friday, August 20

Notorious DIG forfeited to Served Hot.
Notorious DIG forfeited to Cobras.
Heavy Hittaz forfeited to I DIG IT.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
Eugene
7:10 PM
 
  Resting Beach Face [2]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [0]
Rashad
Eugene
 
  Free Sets [0]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Jasmine
7:50 PM
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Go get it [2]
Rashad
 
  Cobras [2]
vs
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
vs
 
  Setsy and I Know It [2]
Eugene
 
  We always get it up [0]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Richard
8:30 PM
 
  Go get it [2]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [0]
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  Free Sets [0]
Jasmine
9:10 PM
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
vs
 
  Mako Mambas [2]
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [1]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  We always get it up [0]
Richard

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, August 27

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  No Game Scheduled [0]
vs
 
  Go get it [2]
Chandra
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
Richard
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Setsy and I Know It [2]
Eugene
 
  Cobras [0]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [2]
Jasmine
7:10 PM
 
  Go get it [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
Rashad
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
vs
 
  Cobras [0]
Richard
 
  Free Sets [0]
vs
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [2]
Jalen
 
  I DIG IT [1]
vs
 
  Setsy and I Know It [2]
Jasmine
7:50 PM
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  Resting Beach Face [0]
Rashad
 
  Served Hot [2]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [0]
Q
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [2]
Eugene
 
  We always get it up [1]
vs
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [2]
Chandra
8:30 PM
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
vs
 
  The Rookies [0]
Matti
 
  I’d hit it [2]
vs
 
  Mako Mambas [0]
Q
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [2]
vs
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
Eugene
 
  Free Sets [2]
vs
 
  We always get it up [0]
Ryian
9:10 PM
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
vs
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [1]
Matti
 
  Mako Mambas [2]
vs
 
  Resting Beach Face [0]
Ryian
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [2]
vs
 
  Served Hot [0]
Jalen

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, September 10

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  Go get it [2]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittaz [0]
Jasmine
 
  I DIG IT [2]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [0]
Jalen
 
  The Rookies [0]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Eugene
 
  Served Hot [1]
vs
 
  Cobras [2]
Matti
7:10 PM
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
vs
 
  The Rookies [1]
Rashad
 
  Cobras [2]
vs
 
  We always get it up [0]
Chandra
 
  I’d hit it [2]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [1]
Eugene
 
  Resting Beach Face [2]
vs
 
  Served Hot [0]
Matti
7:50 PM
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [2]
Rashad
 
  Setsy and I Know It [1]
vs
 
  Go get it [2]
Chandra
 
  No Game Scheduled [2]
vs
 
  Mako Mambas [0]
Jasmine
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
vs
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
Jalen
8:30 PM
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [1]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
Q
 
  BigSandyDigs [1]
vs
 
  Free Sets [2]
Ryian
 
  Mako Mambas [0]
vs
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [2]
Richard
9:10 PM
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [1]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
Q
 
  Free Sets [2]
vs
 
  Setsy and I Know It [0]
Ryian
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
Richard

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, September 17

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  I’d hit it [2]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittaz [0]
Rashad
 
  No Game Scheduled [1]
vs
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [2]
Jasmine
 
  Mako Mambas [2]
vs
 
  Served Hot [0]
Eugene
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
Jalen
7:10 PM
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [1]
Chandra
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
Jasmine
 
  Cobras [0]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Eugene
 
  Served Hot [0]
vs
 
  The Rookies [2]
Jalen
7:50 PM
 
  Resting Beach Face [2]
vs
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
Chandra
 
  We always get it up [0]
vs
 
  Go get it [2]
Rashad
 
  I DIG IT [2]
vs
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [1]
Eugene
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
vs
 
  Mako Mambas [2]
Richard
8:30 PM
 
  Free Sets [1]
vs
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [2]
Gunner/Q
 
  Setsy and I Know It [2]
vs
 
  Cobras [0]
Ryian
 
  Beer Pressure [1]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [2]
Richard
9:10 PM
 
  Go get it [2]
vs
 
  Free Sets [1]
Gunner/Q
 
  Setsy and I Know It [2]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [0]
Ryian
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [1]
vs
 
  Resting Beach Face [2]
Matti

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, September 24

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [2]
vs
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [0]
Jasmine
 
  I’d hit it [2]
vs
 
  Resting Beach Face [0]
Jalen
 
  Cobras [2]
vs
 
  Free Sets [1]
Eugene
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
vs
 
  Served Hot [0]
Matti
7:10 PM
 
  We always get it up [2]
vs
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [0]
Rebecca
 
  Resting Beach Face [0]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
Rashad
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [1]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Eugene
 
  Mako Mambas [0]
vs
 
  The Rookies [2]
Matti
7:50 PM
 
  Free Sets [0]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [2]
Rebecca
 
  Served Hot [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
Rashad
 
  Cobras [2]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [1]
Jasmine
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [0]
Jalen
8:30 PM
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
vs
 
  Go get it [2]
Ryian
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
Richard
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [1]
vs
 
  Mako Mambas [2]
Q/Gunner
9:10 PM
 
  Go get it [2]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [0]
Ryian
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
Richard
 
  No Game Scheduled [2]
vs
 
  Setsy and I Know It [1]
Q/Gunner

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, October 1

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  Free Sets [1]
vs
 
  No Game Scheduled [2]
Richard
 
  We always get it up [0]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
Rashad
 
  I DIG IT [2]
vs
 
  Mako Mambas [1]
Eugene
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Cobras [2]
Rebecca
7:10 PM
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [2]
vs
 
  Free Sets [1]
Richard
 
  No Game Scheduled [0]
vs
 
  We always get it up [2]
Rashad
 
  Mako Mambas [1]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
Eugene
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
vs
 
  Resting Beach Face [1]
Rebecca
7:50 PM
 
  Served Hot [0]
vs
 
  I DIG IT [2]
Jalen
 
  Cobras [2]
vs
 
  The Rookies [0]
Jasmine
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [2]
vs
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
Eugene
 
  Resting Beach Face [0]
vs
 
  Side Beaches 2.0 [2]
Matti
8:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittaz [2]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [1]
Ryian
 
  Go get it [2]
vs
 
  Beavis and Bump Heads [0]
Jasmine
 
  I’d hit it [2]
vs
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [0]
Q/Gunner
 
  BigSandyDigs [0]
vs
 
  Setsy and I Know It [2]
Matti
9:10 PM
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
vs
 
  Served Hot [1]
Jalen
 
  The Rookies [0]
vs
 
  Go get it [2]
Ryian
 
  Setsy and I Know It [0]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Q/Gunner

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, October 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  Served Hot
vs
 
  Free Sets
Rebecca
7:10 PM
Richard OR Chandra
 
  Free Ballinnnn'
vs
 
  The Rookies
Jasmine
 
  Mako Mambas
vs
 
  I DIG IT
Eugene
7:50 PM
 
  Side Beaches 2.0
vs
 
  Cobras
Ryian
8:30 PM
Playoffs!
Quarterfinals
Matti
Playoffs!
Quarterfinals
Ryian
Playoffs!
Quarterfinals
Gunner/Q
Playoffs!
Quarterfinals
9:10 PM
Playoffs!
Semifinals
Matti
Playoffs!
Semifinals
Gunner/Q
Court Rental - KENDAL
9:50 PM
Playoffs!
Finals
Court Rental - KENDAL

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)