Sand Volleyball Schedule

Monday Sand Gendered Doubles - Spring 2022

Sponsors

Monday, April 11

Short Stack forfeited to Faith/Tanish.
  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Tape Ticklers [2]
vs
 
  Canned Heat [0]
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
vs
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [0]
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
vs
 
  Short Stack [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Zach/Frank [2]
vs
 
  Canned Heat [0]
 
  Leggies [0]
vs
 
  Tape Ticklers [2]
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [1]
vs
 
  Avalos/Young [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Skyballs Deep [1]
vs
 
  Zach/Frank [2]
 
  Manny/Sean [0]
vs
 
  Block Party [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
vs
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
 
  We Don't Block [2]
vs
 
  Tiny Dinks [0]
 
  Broasted [0]
vs
 
  Oldies But Goodies [2]
 
  Avalos/Young [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [0]
9:10 PM
 
  Collin and Shane [0]
vs
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
 
  John & Randy [0]
vs
 
  Manny/Sean [2]
 
  Block Party [2]
vs
 
  Broasted [0]
 
  Oklahoes [2]
vs
 
  Babes Got Back [1]
9:50 PM
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
vs
 
  We Don't Block [2]
 
  Collin and Shane [2]
vs
 
  Tiny Dinks [0]
 
  ShiKi [1]
vs
 
  Oklahoes [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 18

Broasted forfeited to Canned Heat.
Babes Got Back forfeited to Kelsey/Mikayla.
Babes Got Back forfeited to Short Stack.
Broasted forfeited to Tape Ticklers.
  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
vs
 
  Oklahoes [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Leggies [2]
vs
 
  Block Party [1]
 
  Oklahoes [2]
vs
 
  Short Stack [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Block Party [0]
vs
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
 
  Oldies But Goodies [2]
vs
 
  Leggies [0]
 
  Manny/Sean [2]
vs
 
  Canned Heat [0]
 
  Avalos/Young [1]
vs
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Zach/Frank [2]
vs
 
  Collin and Shane [1]
 
  Manny/Sean [1]
vs
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [1]
9:10 PM
 
  John & Randy [0]
vs
 
  We Don't Block [2]
 
  Tiny Dinks [0]
vs
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
vs
 
  Avalos/Young [0]
9:50 PM
 
  John & Randy [2]
vs
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
vs
 
  Tiny Dinks [1]
 
  ShiKi [0]
vs
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 25

  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Leggies [0]
vs
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
 
  Tiny Dinks [0]
vs
 
  Block Party [2]
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [1]
vs
 
  Short Stack [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
vs
 
  Manny/Sean [0]
 
  Leggies [2]
vs
 
  Tiny Dinks [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Broasted [0]
vs
 
  Zach/Frank [2]
 
  Block Party [1]
vs
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
 
  Short Stack [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Manny/Sean [2]
vs
 
  Broasted [0]
 
  ShiKi [0]
vs
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
9:10 PM
 
  Tape Ticklers [2]
vs
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
 
  Babes Got Back [0]
vs
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
 
  Avalos/Young [2]
vs
 
  Oklahoes [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Oklahoes [2]
vs
 
  Babes Got Back [1]
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
vs
 
  Avalos/Young [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 9

Tiny Dinks forfeited to Joga Bonito.
We Don't Block forfeited to Zach/Frank.
We Don't Block forfeited to Manny/Sean.
ShiKi forfeited to Babes Got Back .
ShiKi forfeited to Faith/Tanish.
Tiny Dinks forfeited to John & Randy.
  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
vs
 
  Oklahoes [1]
 
  Canned Heat [0]
vs
 
  Block Party [2]
 
  Avalos/Young [0]
vs
 
  Short Stack [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Short Stack [0]
vs
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
 
  Leggies [0]
vs
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
 
  Oklahoes [1]
vs
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Leggies [2]
vs
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [2]
vs
 
  Avalos/Young [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
vs
 
  Zach/Frank [1]
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
vs
 
  Broasted [0]
9:10 PM
9:50 PM
 
  John & Randy [2]
vs
 
  Broasted [1]
 
  Tape Ticklers [2]
vs
 
  Manny/Sean [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 16

We Don't Block forfeited to Mark & Jim.
We Don't Block forfeited to Oldies But Goodies.
Tiny Dinks forfeited to Manny/Sean.
Tiny Dinks forfeited to John & Randy.
  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Faith/Tanish [1]
vs
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
 
  Broasted [2]
vs
 
  Canned Heat [1]
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
vs
 
  John & Randy [0]
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [0]
7:10 PM
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [0]
 
  Canned Heat [1]
vs
 
  Leggies [2]
 
  Short Stack [0]
vs
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Leggies [0]
vs
 
  Collin and Shane [2]
 
  Oklahoes [2]
vs
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Zach/Frank [2]
vs
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
 
  Babes Got Back [0]
vs
 
  Short Stack [2]
9:10 PM
 
  Avalos/Young [2]
vs
 
  Oklahoes [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Zach/Frank [2]
vs
 
  Block Party [1]
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
vs
 
  Manny/Sean [2]
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
vs
 
  Tape Ticklers [1]
 
  Avalos/Young [2]
vs
 
  Babes Got Back [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 6

Byes
Tiny Dinks
  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Short Stack [2]
vs
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [0]
 
  John & Randy [2]
vs
 
  Leggies [0]
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
vs
 
  Avalos/Young [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Short Stack [1]
vs
 
  Oklahoes [2]
 
  Zach/Frank [0]
vs
 
  Leggies [2]
 
  Canned Heat [1]
vs
 
  John & Randy [2]
 
  Faith/Tanish [2]
vs
 
  Kelsey/Mikayla [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Block Party [1]
vs
 
  Tape Ticklers [2]
 
  Avalos/Young [0]
vs
 
  2 Piece Combo [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Tape Ticklers [2]
vs
 
  Zach/Frank [0]
 
  We Don't Block [2]
vs
 
  Canned Heat [0]
 
  Broasted [2]
vs
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
 
  Oklahoes [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [0]
9:10 PM
 
  Mark & Jim [2]
vs
 
  Skyballs Deep [0]
 
  Collin and Shane [2]
vs
 
  Manny/Sean [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Joga Bonito [0]
vs
 
  Skyballs Deep [2]
 
  Collin and Shane [1]
vs
 
  Broasted [2]
 
  Babes Got Back [2]
vs
 
  ShiKi [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
MEN'S PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
WOMEN'S PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
8:30 PM
MEN'S PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
WOMEN'S PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
9:10 PM
MEN'S PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
WOMEN'S PLAYOFFS
Finals
MEN'S PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
9:50 PM
MEN'S PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
10:30 PM
MEN'S PLAYOFFS
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)