Sand Volleyball Schedule

Friday Sand Social 6s - Spring 2021

Sponsors

Friday, March 26

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
8:30 PM
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 2

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
Alyssa
 
  La Resistencia [0]
vs
 
  We're Mediocre [2]
John
 
  Digg Our Ballz [0]
vs
 
  All About That Ace [2]
Eugene
 
  Setsy And I Know It [2]
vs
 
  Cool arrows [0]
Bobby
 
  Rage Cage [2]
vs
 
  Bad bunnies [0]
Faith
 
  Ball Busters [2]
vs
 
  Team ram rod [0]
Trey
7:10 PM
 
  2 Legit 2 Hit [2]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [1]
Alyssa
 
  Setsy And I Know It [2]
vs
 
  La Resistencia [0]
John
 
  How I Set Your Mother [1]
vs
 
  Volley Llamas [2]
Eugene
 
  Cool arrows [2]
vs
 
  Haikyuu Masters [1]
Faith
 
  We're Mediocre [0]
vs
 
  Ballz 2 the Wall [2]
James
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [1]
Trey
7:50 PM
 
  I’d hit it [1]
vs
 
  AutoRight [2]
Daniel
 
  Sets Enthusiasts [2]
vs
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [0]
Zulmita
 
  Team ram rod [2]
vs
 
  Bad bunnies [0]
Eugene
 
  Eat sleep spike [2]
vs
 
  The Rookies [0]
Bobby
 
  All About That Ace [1]
vs
 
  Serves you right [2]
Faith
 
  More Mustard [2]
vs
 
  Digg Our Ballz [0]
Josue
8:30 PM
 
  Ballz 2 the Wall [2]
vs
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [0]
Zulmita
 
  How I Set Your Mother [0]
vs
 
  Jalapeños [2]
Micah
 
  Serv-ivors [2]
vs
 
  Mako Mamba [1]
James
 
  Volley Llamas [2]
vs
 
  Rage Cage [0]
Rashad
9:10 PM
 
  AutoRight [2]
vs
 
  Team please not in the face [0]
Daniel
 
  Jalapeños [2]
vs
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [0]
Micah
 
  Serv-ivors [0]
vs
 
  Sets Enthusiasts [2]
 
  Serves you right [1]
vs
 
  More Mustard [2]
Josue

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 9

How I Set Your Mother forfeited to Jalapeños .
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Volley Llamas [2]
vs
 
  Haikyuu Masters [0]
Diana
 
  I’d hit it [2]
vs
 
  Team ram rod [0]
Rashad
 
  Bad bunnies [1]
vs
 
  Ballz 2 the Wall [2]
Eugene
 
  La Resistencia [1]
vs
 
  Cool arrows [2]
Trey
 
  The Rookies [2]
vs
 
  Mako Mamba [1]
John
 
  Serves you right [0]
vs
 
  Serv-ivors [2]
Alyssa
7:10 PM
 
  Digg Our Ballz [1]
vs
 
  I’d hit it [2]
Diana
 
  Team ram rod [1]
vs
 
  All About That Ace [2]
Rashad
 
  Ball Busters [1]
vs
 
  How I Set Your Mother [2]
Eugene
 
  Cool arrows [2]
vs
 
  Serv-ivors [1]
Chris
 
  The Rookies [1]
vs
 
  La Resistencia [2]
John
 
  Bad bunnies [1]
vs
 
  Serves you right [2]
Alyssa
7:50 PM
 
  Haikyuu Masters [0]
vs
 
  We're Mediocre [2]
Micah
 
  Digg Our Ballz [0]
vs
 
  2 Legit 2 Hit [2]
Katie
 
  Volley Llamas [2]
vs
 
  Setsy And I Know It [1]
Eugene
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  More Mustard [2]
Zulmita
 
  Ballz 2 the Wall [2]
vs
 
  Sets Enthusiasts [0]
Josue
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [2]
vs
 
  Mako Mamba [1]
Help?!
8:30 PM
 
  We're Mediocre [2]
vs
 
  Setsy And I Know It [1]
Bobby
 
  All About That Ace [1]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [2]
James
Jarrod
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [2]
Chris
 
  Eat sleep spike [2]
vs
 
  Rage Cage [0]
Katie
9:10 PM
 
  Free Ballinnnn' [1]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
Bobby
 
  2 Legit 2 Hit [2]
vs
 
  Beer Pressure [0]
James
 
  Jalapeños [2]
vs
 
  AutoRight [0]
Jarrod
 
  Sets Enthusiasts [2]
vs
 
  Rage Cage [0]
Josue
 
  Notorious D.I.G. [0]
vs
 
  Eat sleep spike [2]
Micah

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 23

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Serv-ivors
vs
 
  The Rookies
James
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
 
  Rage Cage
vs
 
  More Mustard
Zulmita
 
  Mako Mamba
vs
 
  I’d hit it
Eugene
8:30 PM
 
  Rage Cage
vs
 
  AutoRight
Chris
9:10 PM
 
  Ball Busters
vs
 
  AutoRight
Zulmita

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 30

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
8:30 PM
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, May 7

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
8:30 PM
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, May 14

  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
8:30 PM
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, May 21

PLAYOFFS