Flag Football Schedule

Flag Football - Sunday (Social Co-Ed) - Late Summer 2020

Sponsors

Sunday, August 9

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  IDGAF
vs
 
  Out the mud
Mook, Calvin and Dylan
Jon, Aaron and Chelsea
7:00 PM
 
  Abusement Park
vs
 
  Kyles hurt knees
Mook, Calvin and Dylan
 
  Mamba Mentality
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday
Matt, Wes, and ??
8:00 PM
 
  Old Tymers
vs
 
  The Replacements
Brandon, Aaron and Victor
 
  Show Us Your TD’s
vs
 
  Struggle Bus
Jon Chelsea and Kyle

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 16

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Mamba Mentality [37]
vs
 
  Abusement Park [69]
Jon, Chelsea and Kyle
 
  Old Tymers [58]
vs
 
  IDGAF [18]
Calvin, Wes and Khari
7:00 PM
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [62]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [34]
Vick, Victor and Jeremy
 
  The Replacements [46]
vs
 
  Out the mud [38]
Aaron, Brandon and Kyle
8:00 PM
 
  Struggle Bus [51]
vs
 
  Kyles hurt knees [60]
Vick, Dylan and Matt

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 23

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  The Replacements [24]
vs
 
  Mamba Mentality [59]
Aaron, Brandon and Kyle
 
  Abusement Park [76]
vs
 
  Old Tymers [22]
Jon, Chlesea, and Matt
7:00 PM
 
  Out the mud [46]
vs
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [54]
Jon, Chelsea and Matt
 
  Any Given Sunday [65]
vs
 
  Struggle Bus [47]
Victor, Vick and Kyle
8:00 PM
 
  IDGAF [29]
vs
 
  Kyles hurt knees [68]
Dylan, Wes, Khari and Calvin

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 30

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Struggle Bus [53]
vs
 
  The Replacements [26]
Aaron, Brandon and Matt
 
  Mamba Mentality [62]
vs
 
  Out the mud [15]
Jon, Chelsea, and Kyle
7:00 PM
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [50]
vs
 
  Old Tymers [28]
Victor, Vick and Kyle
 
  IDGAF [0]
vs
 
  Abusement Park [89]
Jon, Chelsea and Brandon
8:00 PM
 
  Kyles hurt knees [40]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [53]
Dylan, Khari, Calvin, and Wes

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 13

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  IDGAF [0]
vs
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [25]
7:00 PM
 
  Abusement Park [58]
vs
 
  Struggle Bus [6]
 
  Old Tymers [15]
vs
 
  The Replacements [22]
8:00 PM
 
  Any Given Sunday [45]
vs
 
  Out the mud [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 20

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Mamba Mentality [46]
vs
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [36]
Jon, Chelsea and Kyle
 
  The Replacements [60]
vs
 
  IDGAF [43]
Aaron and Matt
7:00 PM
 
  Old Tymers [14]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [46]
Victor, Brandon and Wes
 
  Out the mud [53]
vs
 
  Struggle Bus [10]
Dylan, Khari and Calvin
8:00 PM
 
  Kyles hurt knees [30]
vs
 
  Abusement Park [70]
Matt and ??

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 27

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Old Tymers [6]
vs
 
  Mamba Mentality [36]
Jon, Chelsea and Kyle
 
  Any Given Sunday [78]
vs
 
  The Replacements [0]
Aaron, Brandon and ??
7:00 PM
 
  Struggle Bus [49]
vs
 
  IDGAF [49]
Matt??
 
  Show Us Your TD’s [38]
vs
 
  Kyles hurt knees [63]
Vick and Victor
8:00 PM
 
  Out the mud [16]
vs
 
  Abusement Park [50]
Dylan, Khari and Wes

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Old Tymers [1]
vs
 
  Struggle Bus [0]
Jon, Chelsea and Kyle
 
  IDGAF [0]
vs
 
  Out the mud [1]
Wes, Aaron and Victor
7:00 PM
 
  Out the mud [0]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [1]
Jon, Chelsea and Kyle
 
  Old Tymers [0]
vs
 
  Abusement Park [1]
Wes, Aaron and Victor

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)