Sand Volleyball Schedule

Tuesday Social 4s - Spring 2020

Sponsors

Tuesday, May 26

Pulverizers forfeited to Peanut butter Whiskey .
Castaways forfeited to Hit Faced.
Pulverizers forfeited to The Yes Team.
Castaways forfeited to Here 4 beer.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Ace [0]
vs
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
Courtney
Kari
 
  Clown Fiesta [1]
vs
 
  Here 4 beer [2]
Rob
7:10 PM
 
  Ace [1]
vs
 
  Hit Faced [2]
Courtney
Kari
7:50 PM
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
James
8:30 PM
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Rob
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Don't wreck the net [2]
Mike
9:10 PM
Jacob
 
  Sonova Beach [2]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [1]
Trevor
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [0]
 
  The Yes Team [0]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [2]
9:50 PM
Courtney
 
  Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
James
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
Mike
 
  Six Shooters [1]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 2

Byes
Castaways
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Clown Fiesta [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
Courtney
 
  Don't wreck the net [2]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
Rob
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
Mike
7:10 PM
 
  Clown Fiesta [1]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [2]
Kari
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
James
 
  Hit Faced [0]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
Eugene
7:50 PM
 
  Don't wreck the net [2]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [0]
Kari
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [1]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
Rob
8:30 PM
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
Daniel
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [0]
James
 
  Hit Faced [2]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [0]
Eugene
9:10 PM
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [1]
Courtney
 
  Here 4 beer [0]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Kari
 
  Getting Dirty to Fork It [1]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]
Jacob
 
  Good Volley Miss Molly [2]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [0]
Daniel
9:50 PM
 
  Getting Dirty to Fork It [0]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Courtney
 
  Here 4 beer [1]
vs
 
  Peanut butter Whiskey [2]
Rob
 
  Good Volley Miss Molly [2]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [1]
Jacob

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 16

Six Shooters forfeited to The Yes Team.
Byes
Castaways
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
Jacob
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [0]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
Daniel
7:10 PM
James
7:50 PM
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [0]
Courtney
 
  Don't wreck the net [0]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
Daniel
8:30 PM
 
  Six Shooters [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
Rob
 
  Don't wreck the net [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
James
 
  Clown Fiesta [0]
vs
 
  Peanut butter Whiskey [2]
Eugene
9:10 PM
 
  Good Volley Miss Molly [1]
vs
 
  Hit Faced [2]
Rob
 
  Sloppy Sets [0]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [2]
Courtney
 
  Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  Clown Fiesta [0]
Mike
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  Here 4 beer [0]
Daniel
9:50 PM
 
  Here 4 beer [0]
vs
 
  Hit Faced [2]
Rob
 
  Ace [1]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [2]
James
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
Eugene

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 23

Byes
Castaways
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [1]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [2]
Mike
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Eugene
7:10 PM
 
  I'd Hit That [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
Mike
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  Getting Dirty to Fork It [1]
Daniel
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
vs
 
  Don't wreck the net [1]
Eugene
7:50 PM
 
  Setsy Beaches [0]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [2]
Courtney
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  Peanut butter Whiskey [0]
Jacob
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [0]
Kari
8:30 PM
 
  Clown Fiesta [0]
vs
 
  Hit Faced [2]
Daniel
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
Kari
9:10 PM
 
  Rough Sets [0]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [2]
James
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  Here 4 beer [1]
Mike
9:50 PM
 
  Here 4 beer [0]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [2]
Rob
 
  Good Volley Miss Molly [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
James
 
  Clown Fiesta [0]
vs
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [2]
Kari
 
  Hit Faced [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [1]
Daniel

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 30

Byes
Castaways
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Courtney
 
  Here 4 beer [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
Daniel
 
  Good Volley Miss Molly [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
Eugene
7:10 PM
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Kari
7:50 PM
 
  Getting Dirty to Fork It [1]
vs
 
  Hit Faced [2]
Courtney
 
  Clown Fiesta [1]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
James
 
  Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
Eugene
8:30 PM
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [0]
Kari
 
  Clown Fiesta [2]
vs
 
  Don't wreck the net [1]
Rob
 
  Peanut butter Whiskey [0]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [2]
Mike
9:10 PM
 
  Hit Faced [2]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
Courtney
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [0]
James
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [2]
Eugene
9:50 PM
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
Self
 
  Six Shooters [2]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [1]
James
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [0]
Rob
 
  Don't wreck the net [1]
vs
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
Mike

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 7

Byes
Castaways
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 6
6:30 PM
 
  Clown Fiesta [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Punch [0]
Daniel
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [2]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [0]
Mike
 
  Don't wreck the net [2]
vs
 
  Here 4 beer [0]
Rob
7:10 PM
 
  Here 4 beer [0]
vs
 
  Rough Sets [2]
Daniel
 
  Dirty, Rough Sets [1]
vs
 
  Hit Faced [2]
Mike
 
  Don't wreck the net [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [1]
Rob
7:50 PM
 
  Clown Fiesta [0]
vs
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
James
 
  Rough Sets [0]
vs
 
  Sonova Beach [2]
Kari
8:30 PM
 
  Hit Hit Hooray [2]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
Jacob
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
vs
 
  Sloppy Sets [0]
Kari
 
  Hit Faced [2]
vs
 
  Peanut butter Whiskey [0]
Courtney
9:10 PM
 
  I'd Hit That [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
Jacob
 
  Ace [1]
vs
 
  Six Shooters [2]
James
9:50 PM
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
vs
 
  The Yes Team [0]
James
 
  Good Volley Miss Molly [1]
vs
 
  Setsy Beaches [2]
Eugene
 
  Ace [2]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
Courtney

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
6:30 PM
 
  The Yes Team
vs
 
  Clown Fiesta
Eugene
7:10 PM
Eugene
7:50 PM
PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Mike
 
  Sonova Beach
vs
 
  Six Shooters
Daniel
8:30 PM
 
  Here 4 beer
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace
Jacob
 
  Sloppy Sets
vs
 
  Ace
9:10 PM
PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
9:50 PM
PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
10:30 PM
PLAYOFFS
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)